Lol
Well, uhh... Sakura
cheezkit
 

Writer's Block: Drama queen
Junpei Believe it Or Don't
cheezkit
If you could watch only one genre of movies for the rest of your life (e.g., action/adventure? romance, sci-fi, comedy, drama), which genre would you choose, and why?

Definitely Comedy. Just because it's my favorite genre anyway.

Writer's Block: A show for all seasons
brothers
cheezkit
Which returning TV show are you most excited to see again? Which shows from last season are you going to miss? Are there any new shows that look promising?

House M.D, for sure. The last season had such a cliffhanger! :O

Writer's Block: Happy happy joy joy
Well, uhh... Sakura
cheezkit
What cheers you up the most when life gets you down?

Definitely Drawing. Especially after finishing a complete piece of art with color and everything. It's just so satisfying to me for some reason or another :D

Writer's Block: Old enough ...
haruhi annoyed
cheezkit
Do you think parents have a right to know if their teenager is taking birth control pills? What are the potential consequences of requiring parental consent?

I believe that the parent has a right to know if their child is on birth control. Whether it be for sex or not (ex: helping with other menstrual issues). Minors should not be able to aquire such products without a parent's consent especially since most children are under their parent's medical plans. I read another post that talked about the dangers of BC, which there aren't really much of any, but if there is, the parent should know how to deal with the situation if something truely serious occurs. It's not fair to a parent to not know if the child is on some sort of perscription and it just leaves another gap in between the relationship. I really hate how society has made teenagers, and even tweens, grow up so fast. You're not an adult until you're 18 years old in the States. Even then most people are idiots, we should abide by that rule of reaching adulthood at this *golden age.*

That's all :P

SasuSaku :D
drawing
cheezkit

SasuSaku Fireworks
by *cheezkit on deviantART

Enjoy? lol

:D!
Well, uhh... Sakura
cheezkit

NewwwCollapse )

Maybe it's about time...
Well, uhh... Sakura
cheezkit

(I'm nabbing this idea from ishicat 'cause I'm unoriginal, lol.)

I think I might start unlocking entries that are just like fandom... art, fangirling, you name it, lol. Personal and NWS art will be locked unless you're a friend~ If you want to add me, feel free :)

Hmm... I think that's it :D



 



Writer's Block: So Sensitive
Well, uhh... Sakura
cheezkit
What are you most sensitive about?
My husband being gone in Basic Training and then AIT for the army. :(
 

New Journal!
Well, uhh... Sakura
cheezkit
I finally decided to make a new journal with a less than creative name, lol.  

Just like my last journal, this will be friends only, so not everyone can read my dirty little secrets! haha

Oh and one last thing...

Wee... purple!  

?

Log in